Accepted scientific name:
Mandragora officinarum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mandragora officinarum L.
Synonyms:
Atropa acaulis Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa acaulis Stokes
Atropa humilis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa humilis Salisb.
Atropa mandragora L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa mandragora L.
Mandragora acaulis Gaertner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mandragora acaulis Gaertner
Mandragora mas Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mandragora mas Garsault
Mandragora neglecta G. Don ex Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mandragora neglecta G. Don ex Loud.
Mandragora officinalis Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mandragora officinalis Mill.
Mandragora praecox Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mandragora praecox Sweet
Mandragora vernalis Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mandragora vernalis Bertol.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Echte Alraune - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Mandragora CoL
Distribution: N-Italy, W-former Yugoslavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3bbbad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401