Accepted scientific name:
Dyssochroma longipes (Sendtn.) Miers (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dyssochroma longipes (Sendtn.) Miers
Synonyms:
Markea longipes (Sendtn.) Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Markea longipes (Sendtn.) Cuatrec.
Solandra longipes Sendt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solandra longipes Sendt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Dyssochroma CoL
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3c4c54-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401