Accepted scientific name:
Nolana paradoxa Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolana paradoxa Lindl.
Synonyms:
Nolana alba Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana alba Phil.
Nolana atriplicifolia Hort. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana atriplicifolia Hort. ex D. Don
Nolana atriplicifolia var. cuneifolia Dunal (synonym)
Nolana geminiflora Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana geminiflora Phil.
Nolana grandiflora Herzog (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana grandiflora Herzog
Nolana grandiflora Lehm. ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana grandiflora Lehm. ex G. Don
Nolana littoralis (Miers) Dunal (synonym)
Nolana napiformis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana napiformis Phil.
Nolana navarri Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana navarri Phil.
Nolana ochrocarpa Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
Nolana paradoxa subsp. atriplicifolia (D. Don) Mesa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana paradoxa subsp. atriplicifolia (D. Don) Mesa
Nolana paradoxa var. cuneifolia Dunal (synonym)
Nolana paradoxa var. glaberrima Dunal (synonym)
Nolana paradoxa var. violacea Van Houtte (synonym)
Nolana petiolata (Phil.) Reiche (synonym)
Nolana prostrata Hort. Monsp. ex Dun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana prostrata Hort. Monsp. ex Dun.
Nolana rupestris Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolana rupestris Phil.
Perilema paradoxa (Lindl.) Rafin. (synonym)
Periloba paradoxa (Lindl.) Raf. (synonym)
Sorema atriplicifolia (D. Don) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorema atriplicifolia (D. Don) Lindl.
Sorema litoralis Miers (synonym)
Sorema paradoxa (Lindl.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorema paradoxa (Lindl.) Lindl.
Sorema paradoxa var. atriplicifolia (D. Don) Miers (synonym)
Sorema petiolata Phil. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Nolana CoL
Distribution: Chile (Atacama, Coquimbo, Valparaiso, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos), Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3ff83e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401