Accepted scientific name:
Cyphanthera myosotidea (F. Muell.) L. Haegi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyphanthera myosotidea (F. Muell.) L. Haegi
Synonyms:
Anthocercis amblyantha F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthocercis amblyantha F. Muell.
Anthocercis myosotidea F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthocercis myosotidea F. Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Cyphanthera CoL
Distribution: Southern Australia, New South Wales, Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f41760d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401