Accepted scientific name:
Nicotiana wigandioides C. Koch & Fint. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana wigandioides C. Koch & Fint.
Synonyms:
Nicotiana herzogii Dammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana herzogii Dammer
Nicotiana rusbyi Britton ex Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana rusbyi Britton ex Rusby
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Nicotiana CoL
Distribution: Colombia, Bolivia, Madeira (introduced) (Porto Santo Isl. (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f41abf1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401