Accepted scientific name:
Nicotiana petunioides (Griseb.) Millan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana petunioides (Griseb.) Millan
Synonyms:
Fabiana petunioides Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fabiana petunioides Griseb.
Nicotiana crispa Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana crispa Phil.
Nicotiana deserticola Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana deserticola Speg.
Nicotiana pampasana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana pampasana Kuntze
Nicotiana philippii Millan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana philippii Millan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Nicotiana CoL
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Chaco, Chubut, Jujuy, La Pampa, La Rioja, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Salta, San Juan), Chile (Antofagasta, Atacama)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:218cfe61-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401