Accepted scientific name:
Nicotiana paa R. Martinez-Crovetto (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana paa R. Martinez-Crovetto
Synonyms:
Nicotiana cavanillesii var. albiflora (Comes) Millán (synonym)
Nicotiana noctiflora var. albiflora Comes (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Nicotiana CoL
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Chaco, Cordoba, La Pampa, La Rioja, Salta, Santiago del Estero, San Juan, San Luis, Tucuman), Chile (Atacama)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:218d08e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401