Accepted scientific name:
Nicotiana clevelandii A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nicotiana clevelandii A. Gray
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cleveland's tobacco - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Nicotiana CoL
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Baja California Sur, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:218d7599-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401