Accepted scientific name:
Argyreia bracteata Choisy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argyreia bracteata Choisy
Synonyms:
Argyreia kleiniana (Roem. & Schult.) Raiz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argyreia kleiniana (Roem. & Schult.) Raiz.
Ipomoea bracteata Heyne ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea bracteata Heyne ex Wall.
Ipomoea kleiniana Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea kleiniana Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea pomacea Roxb. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea pomacea Roxb. ex Steud.
Lettsomia bracteata (Choisy) Roberty (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lettsomia bracteata (Choisy) Roberty
Lettsomia pomacea Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lettsomia pomacea Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Argyreia CoL
Distribution: India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21961b42-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401