Accepted scientific name:
Seddera fastigiata (Balf. f.) Verdcourt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Seddera fastigiata (Balf. f.) Verdcourt
Synonyms:
Convolvulus socotranus Verdc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus socotranus Verdc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Seddera CoL
Distribution: Socotra; Socotra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2196ccf1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401