Accepted scientific name:
Jacquemontia heterotricha O'Donell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jacquemontia heterotricha O'Donell
Synonyms:
Jacquemontia evolvuloides var. tweediei Meisn. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Jacquemontia CoL
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Goias), Argentina (Misiones), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay (Concepcion, Cordillera)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219bd766-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401