Accepted scientific name:
Jacquemontia corymbulosa Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jacquemontia corymbulosa Benth.
Synonyms:
Jacquemontia prominens Helwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jacquemontia prominens Helwig
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Jacquemontia CoL
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219c41d2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401