Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea leucantha Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea leucantha Jacq.
Synonyms:
Convolvulus leucanthus Desr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus leucanthus Desr.
Euryloma leucantha Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euryloma leucantha Rafin.
Ipomoea batatas var. leucantha (Jacq.) Nishiyama (synonym)
Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.
Ipomoea lacunosa f. purpurea Femald (synonym)
Ipomoea philadelphica Hort. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea philadelphica Hort. ex Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea trifida var. ymalensis House (synonym)
Ipomoea triloba var. eustachiana (Jacq.) Griseb. (synonym)
Quamoclit eustachiana G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quamoclit eustachiana G. Don
Quamoclit leucantha G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quamoclit leucantha G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Florida, Louisiana, South Carolina, Virginia), Colombia, Ecuador, Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219d9eac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401