Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea tenuipes Verdc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea tenuipes Verdc.
Synonyms:
Ipomoea radicans Bert. ex Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea radicans Bert. ex Choisy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga), Namibia, Tanzania, Mozambique, Angola, Zimbabwe, Botswana, Zambia, Sudan, Eritrea, Ethiopia, India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219eb764-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401