Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea schlechtendalii Vis. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea schlechtendalii Vis.
Synonyms:
Ipomoea lilacina Kunze ex Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea lilacina Kunze ex Choisy
Pharbitis lilacina Schltdl. ex Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharbitis lilacina Schltdl. ex Kunze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219f7bd6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401