Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea orizabensis (Pelletan) Ledenois. ex Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea orizabensis (Pelletan) Ledenois. ex Steud.
Synonyms:
Convolvulus orizabensis Pelletan. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus orizabensis Pelletan. ex Steud.
Convolvulus sanguineus Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus sanguineus Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Convolvulus serotinus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus serotinus DC.
Convolvulus superbus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus superbus Kunth
Convolvulus triquetrus Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus triquetrus Vell.
Ipomoea batatoides Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea batatoides Benth.
Ipomoea longipedunculata (M. Martens & Galeotti) Hemsl. (synonym)
Ipomoea longipedunculata (Mart. & Gal.) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea longipedunculata (Mart. & Gal.) Hemsl.
Ipomoea mesatitlanica Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea mesatitlanica Choisy
Ipomoea serotina Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea serotina Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea superba (Kunth) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea superba (Kunth) G. Don
Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.
Ipomoea tyrianthina f. serotina (DC.) Voss (synonym)
Ornithosperma serotina Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithosperma serotina Rafin.
Pharbitis longepedunculata Mart. & Gal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharbitis longepedunculata Mart. & Gal.
Pharbitis serotina Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharbitis serotina Choisy
Pharbitis tyrianthina Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharbitis tyrianthina Hook.
Quamoclit mutica Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quamoclit mutica Choisy
Quamoclit serotina G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quamoclit serotina G. Don
Infraspecific taxon: Ipomoea orizabensis var. austromexicana J.A.McDonald
Ipomoea orizabensis var. collina (House) J.A.McDonald
Ipomoea orizabensis var. novogaliciana J.A.McDonald
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a18742-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401