Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea kunthiana Meisn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea kunthiana Meisn.
Synonyms:
Ipomoea tacuaremboensis Arech. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea tacuaremboensis Arech.
Ipomoea tacuaremboensis f. foliosa Arechav. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay (Alto Parana), Uruguay (Cerro Largo, Rivera, Tacuarembo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a3584e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401