Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Coxe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Coxe
Synonyms:
Batatas jalapa Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batatas jalapa Choisy
Convolvulus jalapa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus jalapa L.
Convolvulus jatiauca J. F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus jatiauca J. F. Gmel.
Convolvulus lividus Moc. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus lividus Moc. ex Steud.
Convolvulus macrorhizus Ell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus macrorhizus Ell.
Convolvulus macrorhizus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus macrorhizus L.
Convolvulus mechoacana Vitm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus mechoacana Vitm.
Exogonium jalapa Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exogonium jalapa Baill.
Ipomoea carrizalia Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea carrizalia Brandegee
Ipomoea mechoacan Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea mechoacan Nutt.
Ipomoea michauxii Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea michauxii Sweet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: Mexico, Guatemala
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a391e2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401