Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea incerta (Britton) Urban (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea incerta (Britton) Urban
Synonyms:
Exogonium incertum Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exogonium incertum Britton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a3fbde-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401