Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea emetica Choisy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea emetica Choisy
Synonyms:
Ipomoea oreophila House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea oreophila House
Ipomoea sagittata Moc. & Sesse ex Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea sagittata Moc. & Sesse ex Choisy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a54ed0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401