Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea cristulata Hallier f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea cristulata Hallier f.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Trans-Pecos morning-glory - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, New Mexico, South Carolina, Texas), Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a5ed7c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401