Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea aristolochiifolia (Kunth) G. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea aristolochiifolia (Kunth) G. Don
Synonyms:
Convolvulus aristolochiifolius Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus aristolochiifolius Kunth
Ipomoea austin-smithii Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea austin-smithii Standl.
Ipomoea concinna House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea concinna House
Ipomoea cordata L. B. Smith & Schubert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea cordata L. B. Smith & Schubert
Ipomoea oocarpa Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea oocarpa Benth.
Ipomoea peckoltii Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea peckoltii Meisn.
Ipomoea peninsularis Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea peninsularis Brandegee
Ipomoea tuerckheimii Vatke ex Donn. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea tuerckheimii Vatke ex Donn. Sm.
Ipomoea tweediei Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea tweediei Hook.
Ipomoea viscosa Wiggins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea viscosa Wiggins
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para), NE-Brazil (Paraiba, Pernambuco), WC-Brazil (Goias, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Santa Catarina), Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Guatemala, Mexico, Nicaragua, Peru, Argentina (Corrientes, Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman), Venezuela (Distrito Federal, Lara, Miranda, Tachira, Yaracuy)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a7e7b8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401