Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea anisomeres Robinson & Bartlett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea anisomeres Robinson & Bartlett
Synonyms:
Ipomoea anisomeres var. sagittiformis L. O. Williams (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: Mexico (Quintana Roo, Chiapas, etc.), Bolivia, Colombia, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Guyana, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru (amazonian lowlands), Surinam, French Guiana?, Venezuela (Distrito Federal, Zulia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: possibly a synonym of I. squamosa
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a82c17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401