Accepted scientific name:
Ipomoea abrupta R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea abrupta R. Br.
Synonyms:
Convolvulus abruptus (R. Br.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus abruptus (R. Br.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Ipomoea CoL
Distribution: Northern Territory, Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a88f32-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401