Accepted scientific name:
Calystegia subvolubilis (Ledeb.) G. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calystegia subvolubilis (Ledeb.) G. Don
Synonyms:
Convolvulus subvolubilis Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus subvolubilis Ledeb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Calystegia CoL
Distribution: W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21abf009-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401