Accepted scientific name:
Calystegia pulchra Brumm. & Heywood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calystegia pulchra Brumm. & Heywood
Synonyms:
Convolvulus dubius J. L. Gilbert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus dubius J. L. Gilbert
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schöne Zaunwinde - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Calystegia CoL
Distribution: Origin uncertain, Austria (introduced), Belgium (introduced), England (introduced), former Czechoslovakia (introduced), Denmark (introduced), France (introduced), Germany (introduced), Ireland (introduced), Netherlands (introduced), Poland (introduced), Sweden (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: sepium agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21ac1a61-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401