Accepted scientific name:
Polymeria ambigua R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polymeria ambigua R. Br.
Synonyms:
Polymeria lanata R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polymeria lanata R. Br.
Polymeria quadrivalvis R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polymeria quadrivalvis R. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae CoL
Genus Polymeria CoL
Distribution: Western Australia, Northern Territory, Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21af1d58-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401