Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia warmingii Kamienski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia warmingii Kamienski
Synonyms:
Utricularia hoehnei Kuhlm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia hoehnei Kuhlm.
Utricularia warmingiana Kuhlm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia warmingiana Kuhlm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais), Venezuela (Apure)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b3e7f6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401