Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia uniflora R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia uniflora R. Br.
Synonyms:
Utricularia dichotoma var. uniflora (R. Br.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia dichotoma var. uniflora (R. Br.) Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: SE-Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b3fc96-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401