Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia tricolor A. St. Hil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia tricolor A. St. Hil.
Synonyms:
Utricularia chamissonis G. Weber ex Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia chamissonis G. Weber ex Benj.
Utricularia fontana A. St.-Hilaire & F. Girard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia fontana A. St.-Hilaire & F. Girard
Utricularia fusiformis Warm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia fusiformis Warm.
Utricularia globulariifolia Mart. ex Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia globulariifolia Mart. ex Benj.
Utricularia globulariifolia var. caudata Sylven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia globulariifolia var. caudata Sylven
Utricularia globulariifolia var. minor Merl ex Luetz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia globulariifolia var. minor Merl ex Luetz.
Utricularia gomezii A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia gomezii A. DC.
Utricularia monantha Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia monantha Benj.
Utricularia rotundifolia Merl ex Luetz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia rotundifolia Merl ex Luetz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Venezuela (Amazonas, Tachira), Colombia, Bolivia, Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Caaguazu, Canindeyu, Cordillera, Guaira, San Pedro), Uruguay (Rivera)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b426f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401