Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia tortilis Welw. ex Oliver (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia tortilis Welw. ex Oliver
Synonyms:
Utricularia falcata Good (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia falcata Good
Utricularia gyrans Suesseng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia gyrans Suesseng.
Utricularia spiralis var. tortilis (Welw. ex Oliv.) P. Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia spiralis var. tortilis (Welw. ex Oliv.) P. Taylor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Namibia, Angola, S-Zimbabwe, Senegal, Guinea-Bissau, Mali, Guinea, Sierra Leone, Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Nigeria, Central African Republic, Chad, Equatorial Guinea, Burundi, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b42e00-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401