Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia stygia G. Thor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia stygia G. Thor
Synonyms:
Utricularia intermedia f. aquatilis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. aquatilis Hoeppner
Utricularia intermedia var. kochiana Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia var. kochiana Celak.
Utricularia kochiana (Celak.) Meist. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia kochiana (Celak.) Meist.
Utricularia litoralis Melander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia litoralis Melander
Utricularia ochroleuca f. aquatilis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia ochroleuca f. aquatilis Hoeppner
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arctic bladderwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, England, Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Alaska, Canada (Nova Scotia, Mackenzie Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4618e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401