Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia recta P. Taylor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia recta P. Taylor
Synonyms:
Utricularia scandens var. firmula (Oliv.) Subramanyam & Ban. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia scandens var. firmula (Oliv.) Subramanyam & Ban.
Utricularia scandens subsp. firmula (Oliv.) Z.Y. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia scandens subsp. firmula (Oliv.) Z.Y. Li
Utricularia wallichiana var. firmula Oliver (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia wallichiana var. firmula Oliver
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Guizhou, W-Yunnan), Bhutan, India, N-Myanmar [Burma], Nepal, Sikkim
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4c30c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401