Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia radiata Small (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia radiata Small
Synonyms:
Utricularia inflata var. minor Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia inflata var. minor Chapm.
Utricularia inflata var. radiata (Small) W. Stone (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia inflata var. radiata (Small) W. Stone
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Little floating bladderwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Indiana, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Vermont), Canada (New Brunswick, Nova Scotia), Mexico (Tabasco, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4c5ef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401