Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia quinquedentata F. Mueller ex P. Taylor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia quinquedentata F. Mueller ex P. Taylor
Synonyms:
Utricularia albiflora var. quinquedentata F. Muell. ex P. Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia albiflora var. quinquedentata F. Muell. ex P. Taylor
Utricularia holzii F. E. Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia holzii F. E. Lloyd
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Northern Territory
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b4c89c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401