Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia prehensilis E. Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia prehensilis E. Mey.
Synonyms:
Utricularia hians A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia hians A. DC.
Utricularia huillensis Welw. ex Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia huillensis Welw. ex Kam.
Utricularia prehensilis var. hians (A. DC.) Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia prehensilis var. hians (A. DC.) Kam.
Utricularia prehensilis var. lingulata (Baker) Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia prehensilis var. lingulata (Baker) Kam.
Utricularia quadricarinata Suesseng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia quadricarinata Suesseng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Madagascar, S-Zimbabwe, Ethiopia, Central African Republic, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Kenya, Tanzania, Angola, Zambia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b50508-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401