Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia olivacea Wright ex Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia olivacea Wright ex Griseb.
Synonyms:
Biovularia brasiliensis Kuhlm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biovularia brasiliensis Kuhlm.
Biovularia minima (Warming) F. Kamienski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biovularia minima (Warming) F. Kamienski
Biovularia olivacea (C. Wright) F. Kamienski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biovularia olivacea (C. Wright) F. Kamienski
Utricularia minima Warm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minima Warm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Piedmont bladderwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Jersey, South Carolina, Virginia), Guyana, Surinam, Cuba, Nicaragua, Bolivia, N-Brazil (Amazonas), WC-Brazil (Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Venezuela (Amazonas, Apure?, Bolivar)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b54c1f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401