Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia laciniata Mart. ex Benj. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia laciniata Mart. ex Benj.
Synonyms:
Aranella fimbriata (Kunth) Barnh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aranella fimbriata (Kunth) Barnh.
Utricularia fimbriata Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia fimbriata Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Florida), Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b5f0f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401