Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia intermedia Hayne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia Hayne
Synonyms:
Lentibularia intermedia (Hayne) Nieuwl. & Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentibularia intermedia (Hayne) Nieuwl. & Lunell
Utricularia grafiana Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia grafiana Koch
Utricularia intermedia mod. terrestris (Glueck) D. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia mod. terrestris (Glueck) D. Schmidt
Utricularia intermedia f. elatior Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. elatior Kam.
Utricularia intermedia var. grafiana (Koch) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia var. grafiana (Koch) Celak.
Utricularia intermedia f. grafiana (Koch) Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. grafiana (Koch) Kam.
Utricularia intermedia f. longirostris Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. longirostris Kam.
Utricularia intermedia var. stagnalis (Hoeppner) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia var. stagnalis (Hoeppner) Hegi
Utricularia intermedia f. stagnalis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. stagnalis Hoeppner
Utricularia intermedia f. terrestris Glueck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. terrestris Glueck
Utricularia media Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia media Schum.
Utricularia millefolia Nutt. ex Tuckerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia millefolia Nutt. ex Tuckerm.
Utricularia rossica Gdgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia rossica Gdgr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flatleaf bladderwort - -
Mittlerer Wasserschlauch - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, France, Italy, Croatia, former Yugoslavia, W-Siberia, Ukraine, European Russia, Caucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Kamchatka, Kazakhstan, Mongolia, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Nei Mongol, Sichuan), Tibet, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Kyushu), Korea, Alaska, USA (California, Connecticut, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, New Hampshire, New Jersey, Nevada, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Greenland, St. Pierre et Miquelon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: intermedia agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b61be8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401