Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia hirta Klein ex Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia hirta Klein ex Link
Synonyms:
Trixapias capillacea (Vahl) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trixapias capillacea (Vahl) Raf.
Utricularia hirta var. elongata Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia hirta var. elongata Pellegr.
Utricularia tayloriana J. Joseph & J. Mani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia tayloriana J. Joseph & J. Mani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: NE-India (Assam), Vietnam, Thailand, Borneo, Sri Lanka, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b65388-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401