Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia heterosepala Benj. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia heterosepala Benj.
Synonyms:
Utricularia elmeri Stapf ex P. Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia elmeri Stapf ex P. Taylor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Philippines (Luzon, Sibuyan), Palawan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b6577d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401