Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia firmula Welw. ex Oliver (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia firmula Welw. ex Oliver
Synonyms:
Utricularia ecklonii var. lutea Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia ecklonii var. lutea Perrier
Utricularia subsessilis Schltr. ex Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia subsessilis Schltr. ex Kam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (KwaZulu-Natal), Senegal, Gambia, Mali, Guinea, Liberia, Sierra leone, Ghana, Togo, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Cameroon, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Sudan, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Malawi, Zimbabwe, Zambia, Angola, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b6e533-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401