Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia cucullata A. St. Hil. & Girard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia cucullata A. St. Hil. & Girard
Synonyms:
Utricularia ayacuchae Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia ayacuchae Steyerm.
Utricularia elephas Luetzelburg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia elephas Luetzelburg
Utricularia malmeana Sylven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia malmeana Sylven
Utricularia palatina G. Weber ex Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia palatina G. Weber ex Benj.
Vesiculina cucullata (St. Hil. & Gir.) Barnh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vesiculina cucullata (St. Hil. & Gir.) Barnh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Trinidad, N-Brazil (Roraima, Para, Amazonas, Tocantins), NE-Brazil (Piaui, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo), S-Brazil (Parana), Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar, Guarico)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b724c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401