Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia chrysantha R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia chrysantha R. Br.
Synonyms:
Enskide barbata (R. Br.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enskide barbata (R. Br.) Raf.
Enskide chrysantha (R. Br.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enskide chrysantha (R. Br.) Raf.
Enskide flava (R. Br.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enskide flava (R. Br.) Raf.
Hamulia flava Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hamulia flava Rafin.
Utricularia barbata R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia barbata R. Br.
Utricularia flava R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia flava R. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Northern Territory, Queensland, New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b7437f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401