Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia bremii Heer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii Heer
Synonyms:
Utricularia bentensis Komiya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bentensis Komiya
Utricularia bremii f. aquatilis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii f. aquatilis Hoeppner
Utricularia bremii f. platyloba (Meist.) Glueck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii f. platyloba (Meist.) Glueck
Utricularia bremii f. stagnalis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii f. stagnalis Hoeppner
Utricularia bremii f. terrestris Glueck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii f. terrestris Glueck
Utricularia brendtii F. Hoeck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia brendtii F. Hoeck
Utricularia minor var. bremii (Heer) Legr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor var. bremii (Heer) Legr.
Utricularia minor subsp. bremii (Heer) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor subsp. bremii (Heer) Nyman
Utricularia minor var. grandiflora F. Schultz ex Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor var. grandiflora F. Schultz ex Rouy
Utricularia pulchella Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia pulchella Lehm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: France, Italy, ?Ireland, ?England, Belgium, Denmark, Switzerland, Germany, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Ukraine, Russia, Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: minor agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b7996d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401