Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia biloba R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia biloba R. Br.
Synonyms:
Nelipus biloba (R. Br.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nelipus biloba (R. Br.) Raf.
Utricularia baueri R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia baueri R. Br.
Utricularia lawsonii F. E. Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia lawsonii F. E. Lloyd
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Queensland, New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b7bf09-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401