Accepted scientific name:
Genlisea subglabra Stapf (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Genlisea subglabra Stapf
Synonyms:
Genlisea hispidula subsp. subglabra (Stapf) P. Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genlisea hispidula subsp. subglabra (Stapf) P. Taylor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Genlisea World Plants
Distribution: Tanzania, Burundi, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Malawi, Zambia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b85c68-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401