Accepted scientific name:
Genlisea repens Benj. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Genlisea repens Benj.
Synonyms:
Genlisea pulchella Tutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genlisea pulchella Tutin
Genlisea pusilla Warm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genlisea pusilla Warm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Genlisea World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, Colombia, S-Brazil (Parana), Paraguay (Caaguazu, San Pedro), N-Brazil (Tocantins), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo), Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b865eb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401