Accepted scientific name:
Pinguicula alpina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina L.
Synonyms:
Pinguicula alba Kuchl ex Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alba Kuchl ex Hoppe
Pinguicula albiflora Cariot & St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula albiflora Cariot & St. Lag.
Pinguicula alpestris Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpestris Pers.
Pinguicula alpina subvar. lemaniana (Beauv.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina subvar. lemaniana (Beauv.) Rouy
Pinguicula alpina var. barcensis Simonkai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina var. barcensis Simonkai
Pinguicula alpina f. bimaculata (Wahlenb.) Sonden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina f. bimaculata (Wahlenb.) Sonden
Pinguicula alpina var. bimaculata Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina var. bimaculata Wahlenb.
Pinguicula alpina f. brachyloba (Ledeb. ex Roem. & Schult.) G. Beck ex Hegi (synonym)
Pinguicula alpina var. flavescens (Floerke ex Hoppe) Steud. & Hochst. (synonym)
Pinguicula alpina var. gavei (Beauv.) Gave (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina var. gavei (Beauv.) Gave
Pinguicula alpina subsp. gavei Beauverd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina subsp. gavei Beauverd
Pinguicula alpina f. grandiflora Parlatore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina f. grandiflora Parlatore
Pinguicula alpina var. lemaniana Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina var. lemaniana Beauv.
Pinguicula alpina var. lemanii Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina var. lemanii Perrier
Pinguicula alpina var. lendneri Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina var. lendneri Beauv.
Pinguicula alpina var. purpurea (Willd.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula alpina var. purpurea (Willd.) Rouy
Pinguicula auricolor Arv. Touv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula auricolor Arv. Touv.
Pinguicula brachyloba Ledeb. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula brachyloba Ledeb. ex Roem. & Schult.
Pinguicula flavescens Floerke ex Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula flavescens Floerke ex Hoppe
Pinguicula gavei (Beauv.) Gdgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula gavei (Beauv.) Gdgr.
Pinguicula gelida Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula gelida Schur
Pinguicula hyperborea Gdgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula hyperborea Gdgr.
Pinguicula lemaniana (Beauv.) Gdgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula lemaniana (Beauv.) Gdgr.
Pinguicula pallida Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula pallida Turcz.
Pinguicula purpurea Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula purpurea Willd.
Pinguicula rubicunda Willd. ex Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinguicula rubicunda Willd. ex Schur
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpen-Fettkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Pinguicula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, +England, Slovakia, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Norway, S-Poland, Romania, Sweden, N-Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, N-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-European Russia, W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Mongolia, China (N-Guizhou, W-Hubei, S-Shaanxi, Sichuan, NW-Yunnan), Tibet, Bhutan, N-India, Jammu & Kashmir, Mongolia, N-Myanmar [Burma], Nepal, Sikkim
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21ba06b4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401