Accepted scientific name:
Clematis flammula L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis flammula L.
Synonyms:
Anemone flammula (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone flammula (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Clematis caespitosa Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis caespitosa Scop.
Clematis canaliculata Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis canaliculata Lag.
Clematis diversifolia Gllib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis diversifolia Gllib.
Clematis fragrans Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis fragrans Ten.
Clematis lasiantha Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis lasiantha Fisch.
Clematis maritima L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis maritima L.
Clematis orientalis Seem. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis orientalis Seem. ex Steud.
Clematis pallasii J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis pallasii J.F.Gmel.
Clematis rubella Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis rubella Pers.
Clematis suaveolens Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis suaveolens Salisb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brennende Waldrebe - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, ?Crete, former Czechoslovakia (introduced), Hungary (introduced), Crimea, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Hoggar, Afghanistan, Turkey (S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Israel (coastal W-Israel, E-Israel: Rift Valley, N-Israel), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, W-Syrian Mountains), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Pico, Flores Isl.), Pakistan (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21bf8f4d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401